Premium Partners

Scoring

This page shows the results of the various categories / age groups that are offered at this event.

Event name WRO Friendship Invitational 2019 Denmark
Event date 03.08.2019 -04.08.2019
Views of this page 3901
Copy link to this scoring


Regular Category

The tables below show the results for one age group. You can see more details of the particular run by clicking on the points. The following ranking criteria has been used to create the ranking for this event.

Ranking Criteria

  • Sum of points from best run from Day 1 and best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Points of best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Points of 2. best run from Day 1
  • Points of 2. best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • After that, teams are ranked the same place.

Elementary

Team Day 1 Day 2
1. Russia Roadster 165 (39) 170 (56) 170 (57) 150 (40) 150 (41) 150 (41) 320 (96)
2. Korea Black Knight 165 (81) 125 (82) 165 (89) 90 (24) 120 (24) 120 (30) 285 (105)
3. Russia Nimbus2019 165 (37) 20 (18) 40 (23) 90 (37) 120 (34) 60 (16) 285 (71)
4. Iran Smart Boys 150 (102) 165 (91) 165 (92) 60 (47) 60 (41) 90 (43) 255 (134)
5. Ukraine Rainy Brain 100 (61) 160 (82) 80 (77) 90 (34) 60 (32) 0 (120) 250 (116)
6. Japan RITS-BOT 0 (120) 15 (41) 95 (120) 0 (11) 150 (33) 0 (120) 245 (153)
7. China Beiguo team 45 (31) 80 (27) 150 (47) 30 (29) 90 (23) 90 (23) 240 (70)
8. Hungary Csillámpóni 145 (107) 130 (90) 0 (24) 60 (20) 30 (12) 90 (18) 235 (125)
9. India HI-TECH TRANSPORTERTES 165 (53) 110 (76) 35 (19) 30 (10) 30 (23) 60 (4) 225 (57)
10. Switzerland Robofactory KIDZ 15 (8) 155 (82) 155 (83) 0 (14) 60 (32) 60 (36) 215 (114)
11. Korea M.W.B. 15 (18) 15 (15) 165 (90) 30 (28) 0 (120) 0 (120) 195 (118)
12. Hong Kong A-School Robotic Team 15 (25) 55 (31) 95 (51) 90 (30) 90 (25) 90 (23) 185 (74)
13. USA The Transational Taxis -EFK 60 (50) 15 (78) 20 (35) 120 (28) 0 (120) 0 (120) 180 (78)
14. Bahrain Bayan Elem 15 (16) 0 (9) 55 (51) 120 (46) 90 (32) 120 (45) 175 (96)
15. Mexico Colegio Juan Rulfo KAE 0 (4) 115 (75) 105 (53) 0 (9) 60 (68) 0 (15) 175 (143)
16. Armenia Minders 50 (32) 130 (76) 115 (86) 30 (23) 0 (120) 0 (120) 160 (99)
17. Macau PCMS B 155 (91) 85 (80) 115 (94) 0 (16) 0 (7) 0 (14) 155 (98)
18. Macau PS ROBOTTEAM 15 (6) 15 (28) 55 (27) 30 (18) 30 (25) 90 (24) 145 (51)
19. Iran Rain city 1 130 (120) 80 (74) 80 (74) 0 (26) 0 (120) 0 (120) 130 (146)
20. Spain Innova’t mini 65 (37) 5 (14) 25 (33) 60 (12) 0 (16) 0 (120) 125 (49)
21. Romania STEM Kids Jupiter 10 (15) 65 (104) 15 (25) 30 (15) 60 (36) 0 (120) 125 (140)
22. USA Super Uber 30 (28) 55 (19) 60 (27) 60 (13) 0 (120) 0 (120) 120 (40)
23. Romania WEDO ROBOFUN 55 (81) 50 (59) 0 (13) 0 (31) 60 (15) 60 (16) 115 (96)
24. Morocco Avatars 55 (25) 15 (36) 15 (24) 60 (23) 60 (42) 0 (120) 115 (48)
25. Armenia Whiz Kids 65 (44) 40 (62) 85 (58) 30 (13) 0 (0) 0 (0) 115 (71)
26. Colombia PocoBots 5 (36) 20 (83) 15 (75) 90 (43) 60 (42) 60 (46) 110 (126)
27. India DYNAMIOC TRANSPORTERS 20 (16) 0 (6) 0 (3) 90 (21) 90 (26) 90 (26) 110 (37)
28. India SMART TRANSPORTERS 15 (15) 0 (120) 55 (61) 0 (17) 30 (20) 0 (120) 85 (81)
29. Greece STEM Robotics Academy 0 (11) 85 (87) 55 (35) 0 (20) 0 (23) 0 (19) 85 (106)
30. Morocco Activelabs Girls 0 (8) 15 (14) 15 (29) 0 (12) 60 (19) 0 (120) 75 (33)
31. China C-N-E-W 15 (15) 5 (16) 5 (9) 60 (18) 0 (17) 0 (19) 75 (33)
32. South Africa Star Minds 0 (53) 0 (55) 15 (111) 30 (25) 0 (120) 60 (36) 75 (147)
33. South Africa Brain Squad 15 (40) 10 (30) 35 (71) 0 (11) 30 (42) 30 (39) 65 (110)
34. Panama PANAMA 55 (41) 15 (17) 5 (16) 0 (15) 0 (120) 0 (120) 55 (56)
35. Philippines JJAL Kids Robotics Workshop 20 (69) 15 (36) 50 (89) 0 (15) 0 (120) 0 (120) 50 (104)
36. Italy Aventadore Svj 0 (20) 0 (120) 0 (120) 30 (35) 0 (120) 0 (120) 30 (55)
37. Italy ILAB 1 0 (6) 15 (11) 15 (12) 0 (6) 0 (9) 0 (120) 15 (17)
37. Italy ILAB 2 15 (9) 15 (42) 15 (35) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 15 (129)
37. Armenia Super Minds 10 (52) 15 (29) 15 (18) 0 (16) 0 (120) 0 (120) 15 (34)
40. Nigeria TEAM AJAYI 8 (19) 15 (46) 0 (120) 0 (15) 0 (11) 0 (120) 15 (57)
41. Nigeria TEAM GOLDFIRE 1 0 (120) 15 (9) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (9) 0 (8) 15 (17)
42. Germany kk-bots 5 (20) 5 (12) 5 (14) 0 (11) 0 (12) 0 (11) 5 (23)


Junior

Team Day 1 Day 2
1. Korea ICECREAM 180 (87) 205 (87) 205 (85) 180 (43) 180 (42) 180 (42) 385 (127)
1. Russia Newton 205 (89) 120 (84) 205 (96) 180 (50) 180 (50) 180 (52) 385 (139)
3. Switzerland Robofactory 125 (75) 0 (15) 165 (82) 150 (53) 180 (55) 120 (36) 345 (137)
4. Japan ROBO CRAFTERs 0 (6) 205 (87) 190 (88) 120 (50) 90 (41) 90 (38) 325 (137)
5. Korea ScrambledEgg 200 (78) 10 (21) 105 (55) 60 (34) 120 (32) 0 (120) 320 (110)
6. Turkey Magnetech Inıtıum 80 (81) 155 (120) 145 (120) 60 (75) 0 (7) 150 (77) 305 (197)
7. Hungary HTRoboTeam 120 (110) 115 (84) 100 (82) 150 (69) 180 (70) 180 (71) 300 (180)
8. Romania STEM Kids Mars 90 (97) 115 (93) 140 (120) 90 (45) 150 (63) 120 (65) 290 (183)
9. Hong Kong Infinity Blaze 145 (94) 130 (91) 155 (90) 120 (52) 90 (55) 120 (57) 275 (142)
10. Mexico Robotecnia Mexico 175 (120) 180 (120) 180 (115) 60 (99) 60 (45) 60 (46) 240 (160)
11. Russia ProjectAlpha 0 (20) 0 (13) 0 (5) 60 (26) 180 (56) 180 (57) 180 (61)
12. Philippines San Beda Red Lions 0 (11) 0 (30) 50 (67) 120 (56) 30 (38) 0 (39) 170 (123)
13. Ukraine Bright Ideas 75 (33) 80 (38) 25 (40) 60 (19) 60 (19) 30 (18) 140 (57)
14. Kazakhstan MK 14 95 (75) 0 (15) 65 (83) 0 (11) 30 (30) 30 (23) 125 (98)
15. USA MasterMinds 0 (24) 95 (60) 0 (8) 30 (18) 30 (16) 0 (17) 125 (76)
16. USA The Bright Badgers 0 (13) 55 (69) 45 (59) 0 (5) 60 (43) 30 (30) 115 (112)
17. Germany SAPhire 10 (20) 10 (24) 0 (5) 90 (52) 60 (44) 90 (42) 100 (62)
18. Mexico Army girls 0 (59) 35 (115) 0 (53) 60 (44) 30 (54) 60 (49) 95 (159)
19. Romania NERDVANA ASTERION 55 (91) 70 (90) 90 (110) 0 (10) 0 (23) 0 (23) 90 (120)
20. Spain Innova’t team 25 (35) 25 (41) 0 (52) 0 (26) 60 (27) 30 (27) 85 (62)
21. Italy Rainerum 1 5 (39) 0 (37) 20 (53) 0 (16) 0 (29) 60 (28) 80 (81)
22. Panama PANAMA 15 (22) 0 (14) 0 (4) 60 (15) 0 (10) 0 (11) 75 (37)
23. Iran Rain City 2 15 (69) 70 (69) 55 (120) 0 (34) 0 (33) 0 (33) 70 (102)
24. Mexico Campoverde Mexico 0 (35) 0 (49) 0 (21) 30 (61) 60 (46) 60 (46) 60 (67)
25. Nigeria TEAM VIBES 0 (50) 30 (46) 0 (41) 0 (33) 0 (35) 0 (39) 30 (79)
26. USA USA - C0D3 0 (23) 10 (59) 25 (28) 0 (17) 0 (9) 0 (31) 25 (37)
27. Italy Rainerum 2 0 (10) 0 (16) 20 (77) 0 (22) 0 (26) 0 (25) 20 (99)
28. Jamaica Ardenne High - Jamaica 0 (5) 0 (8) 0 (10) 0 (10) 0 (5) 0 (5) 0 (10)
28. Italy roboinventors 0 (25) 0 (38) 0 (25) 0 (7) 0 (9) 0 (28) 0 (32)
28. Armenia Star Bot 0 (37) 0 (43) 0 (62) 0 (24) 0 (26) 0 (22) 0 (59)
28. USA WRObots 0 (40) 0 (20) 0 (29) 0 (18) 0 (28) 0 (7) 0 (27)


Senior

Team Day 1 Day 2
1. Russia RamenskOye_team 205 (120) 30 (72) 205 (111) 130 (68) 120 (57) 130 (57) 335 (168)
2. Russia UNION 0 (120) 30 (62) 160 (120) 130 (61) 60 (43) 120 (58) 290 (181)
3. Japan RobotiCians 170 (108) 175 (105) 190 (103) 0 (120) 60 (43) 90 (46) 280 (149)
4. Hungary Vörösfenyő 160 (114) 170 (115) 95 (120) 100 (74) 100 (74) 90 (87) 270 (189)
5. Russia SHOV & W.B. 75 (35) 210 (106) 210 (107) 20 (26) 50 (43) 60 (48) 270 (154)
6. Romania NERDVANA SIRIUS 30 (58) 70 (56) 165 (119) 70 (42) 100 (61) 100 (64) 265 (180)
7. Romania ROBCON 77 80 (120) 110 (120) 65 (120) 100 (81) 130 (79) 130 (80) 240 (199)
8. Ukraine R-Team 170 (117) 175 (117) 140 (119) 60 (69) 60 (55) 50 (58) 235 (172)
9. Turkey Robistim 110 (112) 130 (107) 0 (120) 70 (68) 70 (84) 50 (90) 200 (175)
10. USA Memory Leak 110 (109) 100 (120) 70 (66) 0 (13) 50 (69) 70 (68) 180 (177)
11. Korea BEST 100 (120) 120 (115) 30 (103) 60 (53) 30 (53) 30 (64) 180 (168)
12. Switzerland 4f6265790d0a 105 (111) 115 (112) 75 (67) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 115 (232)
13. Korea FIRST 70 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 40 (19) 0 (120) 0 (120) 110 (139)
14. Romania SUPERFLY 70 (108) 75 (94) 20 (57) 30 (55) 20 (40) 20 (39) 105 (149)
15. Germany Taunusbots II 30 (27) 0 (120) 0 (120) 40 (19) 70 (51) 4 (55) 100 (78)
16. Korea TOP 70 (120) 25 (74) 30 (70) 0 (120) 20 (32) 0 (120) 90 (152)
17. Hong Kong LCDROBOTEAM 0 (120) 45 (103) 10 (39) 40 (18) 40 (36) 0 (120) 85 (121)
18. Korea SMART 40 (109) 0 (120) 0 (120) 40 (47) 40 (48) 40 (25) 80 (134)
19. Panama PHANTOM SHARK 0 (120) 10 (35) 20 (53) 30 (16) 40 (17) 40 (22) 60 (70)
20. Ghana 21C EINSTEINMICS 0 (120) 20 (24) 0 (120) 40 (22) 40 (26) 40 (22) 60 (46)
20. Denmark RoboTech 0 (120) 0 (120) 20 (32) 40 (16) 30 (10) 40 (9) 60 (41)
22. Ukraine Impetuous manatee 0 (120) 30 (30) 30 (37) 10 (20) 0 (120) 30 (17) 60 (47)
23. Bahrain Bayan Senior Team 2 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (240)
23. Philippines DLSZ Robotics Elite Team 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (240)
23. USA FsGameBattallion 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (240)



Open Category

The tables below show the results for one age group. The points are based on an average of every single sheet the judges filled out.

Results age group Elementary

Team Points
1. Hungary Robotkutya 150.67
2. Germany Juice Beetle 108.17
3. China GEARS 85.83

Results age group Junior

Team Points
1. Hong Kong UCCKE 156.17
2. Germany attraktivundpreiswert 147.67
3. Hungary Kiskutya 140.83
4. Philippines Living Stone International School - Nexus Team 135.67
5. Turkey Robokod SKAL 131.67
6. Iran Rain City 3 122.67
7. Italy Explosivi 108.17
8. Romania ROBOTIC RAPTORS 82.83
9. Romania LearnEX Junior 70.67

Results age group Senior

Team Points
1. Philippines DYCI NOUVUS 189.00
2. Hungary FRTMásodik Mlet 176.33
3. Hong Kong Altair 158.67
4. Turkey ROBOTED 144.67
5. Romania LearnEX Senior 101.83
6. Canada Nova Team 81.33
Silver Partners