RoboMission - Junior

The tables below show the results for one age group. You can see more details of the particular run by clicking on the points. The following ranking criteria has been used to create the ranking for this event.

Team Day 1 Day 2 Medal
1. Malaysia KWANGHUA FALCON 01 160 (69) 160 (70) 160 (64) 200 (75) 220 (79) 380 (143) Gold   Gold
2. Malaysia Up Up C.H.M 160 (82) 160 (76) 147 (71) 180 (106) 220 (110) 380 (186) Gold   Gold
3. Kazakhstan ROBOTEK Cyrex 71 (49) 160 (106) 160 (75) 0 (28) 190 (116) 350 (191) Gold   Gold
4. Mexico RoboTecnia Chilaquiles 160 (107) 160 (101) 66 (66) 20 (64) 190 (119) 350 (220) Gold   Gold
5. Chinese Taipei Curious Robotics 120 (54) 77 (64) 89 (57) 60 (39) 220 (118) 340 (172) Silver   Silver
6. Chinese Taipei Back to back for win 160 (102) 12 (20) 146 (81) 0 (14) 170 (109) 330 (211) Silver   Silver
7. Ukraine kyivrobomagic 129 (53) 83 (41) 113 (57) 110 (27) 190 (67) 319 (120) Silver   Silver
8. Hungary Storms Junior 140 (92) 160 (116) 160 (108) 50 (38) 150 (61) 310 (169) Silver   Silver
9. Vietnam HONG BANG 4 66 (58) 160 (114) 160 (112) 75 (65) 145 (90) 305 (202) Silver   Silver
10. Panama Asimov_X_Ray 0 (44) 120 (118) 35 (48) 40 (15) 170 (115) 290 (233) Silver   Silver
11. South Korea HONEST 120 (104) 107 (88) 140 (91) 60 (61) 140 (106) 280 (197) Silver   Silver
12. Thailand Ma-Tham-Mai 120 (65) 45 (31) 160 (113) 110 (69) 110 (86) 270 (182) Silver   Silver
13. Japan Amicus YTS 147 (91) 149 (90) 142 (84) 60 (39) 120 (88) 269 (178) Silver   Silver
14. Romania Nerdvana Taurus 107 (94) 66 (57) 109 (120) 80 (72) 160 (114) 269 (234) Silver   Silver
15. Singapore Barbatos 101 (70) 129 (110) 122 (78) 20 (30) 125 (95) 254 (205) Silver   Silver
16. Japan Double Kalbi Grill Gobble 51 (62) 75 (89) 122 (89) 80 (76) 130 (99) 252 (188) Silver   Silver
17. Greece Save Energy 120 (86) 48 (108) 134 (117) 40 (19) 110 (60) 244 (177) Bronze   Bronze
18. South Korea EASY 120 (110) 140 (93) 140 (88) 100 (66) 95 (88) 240 (154) Bronze   Bronze
19. Singapore CyberSkulls 80 (112) 120 (118) 49 (63) 110 (61) 120 (88) 240 (206) Bronze   Bronze
20. Nicaragua NicaRobotica Prime Robots 107 (79) 120 (98) 120 (92) 60 (52) 110 (67) 230 (159) Bronze   Bronze
21. Saudi Arabia PRO ROBOT - KSA 12 (120) 17 (117) 65 (102) 50 (63) 160 (72) 225 (174) Bronze   Bronze
22. United States of America JAW 120 (94) 118 (115) 85 (116) 20 (63) 105 (96) 225 (190) Bronze   Bronze
23. Mexico RoboTecnia Churros 0 (47) 0 (120) 32 (48) 50 (44) 190 (116) 222 (164) Bronze   Bronze
24. Switzerland Balda7strich3 97 (106) 19 (79) 53 (94) 50 (54) 120 (99) 217 (205) Bronze   Bronze
25. Turkey JUNIOR ALTA┼× 120 (106) 55 (93) 72 (86) 60 (45) 90 (99) 210 (205) Bronze   Bronze
26. Panama Asimov Vasic 23 (16) 117 (119) 23 (26) 70 (71) 90 (79) 207 (198) Bronze   Bronze
27. Ukraine PolitUA 105 (86) 23 (22) 105 (85) 80 (25) 100 (54) 205 (139) Bronze   Bronze
28. Venezuela David y Goliat 65 (116) 12 (27) 74 (117) 60 (46) 125 (78) 199 (195) Bronze   Bronze
29. India RoboKings 102 (74) 107 (94) 107 (105) 70 (54) 90 (56) 197 (150) Bronze   Bronze
30. Indonesia Freedom 127 (107) 96 (98) 23 (80) 70 (61) 70 (74) 197 (168) Bronze   Bronze
31. Thailand Trust your anthem 120 (68) 89 (83) 37 (49) 75 (70) 60 (69) 195 (138) Bronze   Bronze
32. Czechia HobbyRobot 23 (60) 109 (116) 62 (115) 0 (20) 85 (38) 194 (154) Bronze   Bronze
33. Iran Er-Ta-So 54 (75) 114 (119) 19 (37) 40 (34) 80 (70) 194 (189) Bronze   Bronze
34. Vietnam VIET ROBOT B2-01 140 (78) 122 (74) 55 (39) 50 (26) 0 (18) 190 (104) Bronze   Bronze
35. Canada Smart Devils 109 (53) 140 (62) 12 (29) 0 (34) 50 (93) 190 (155) Bronze   Bronze
36. Switzerland Robo Matik - New Generation 69 (120) 35 (72) 42 (82) 120 (112) 0 (23) 189 (232) Bronze   Bronze
37. Azerbaijan AZE 44 Falcons 23 (49) 90 (98) 12 (11) 20 (12) 90 (57) 180 (155) Bronze   Bronze
38. Japan Team K 90 (104) 32 (70) 109 (111) 60 (51) 70 (72) 179 (183) Bronze   Bronze
39. Cyprus GYMNASIO ARADIPPOU 2023 107 (118) 56 (119) 49 (108) 0 (120) 60 (56) 167 (174) Bronze   Bronze
40. Slovakia Rubikon 12 (7) 71 (72) 39 (79) 90 (40) 20 (45) 161 (112) Bronze   Bronze
41. Kazakhstan Milestone 37 (100) 36 (45) 120 (87) 20 (26) 40 (59) 160 (146) Bronze   Bronze
42. Saudi Arabia Geniuses - KSA 29 (74) 50 (112) 43 (103) 35 (48) 110 (77) 160 (189) Bronze   Bronze
43. Bosnia and Herzegovina Stem Academy Junior 85 (112) 36 (106) 69 (110) 0 (69) 75 (120) 160 (232) Bronze   Bronze
44. United States of America Zyzybot 26 (73) 59 (84) 53 (95) 80 (65) 100 (78) 159 (162) Bronze   Bronze
45. United Kingdom Light Bulb Eater 92 (93) 25 (51) 42 (65) 40 (43) 60 (60) 152 (153) Bronze   Bronze
46. Peru The Lego'S 51 (95) 80 (43) 107 (94) 20 (18) 40 (34) 147 (128) Bronze   Bronze
47. Austria Plasma-Bots 43 (64) 106 (104) 47 (39) 40 (41) 40 (34) 146 (138) Bronze   Bronze
48. Philippines Batangas State University(Batang Spartan) 82 (107) 97 (105) 106 (114) 0 (20) 40 (64) 146 (178) Bronze   Bronze
49. United States of America Techies 84 (96) 36 (57) 75 (99) 60 (36) 60 (45) 144 (132) Bronze   Bronze
50. Mexico Ciberbots 91 (97) 49 (70) 109 (105) 35 (42) 15 (42) 144 (147) Bronze   Bronze
51. Canada Miracle Monkeys 70 (70) 98 (72) 42 (45) 40 (28) 0 (33) 138 (100) Bronze   Bronze
52. Armenia GitTun 47 (120) 12 (34) 39 (120) 70 (43) 90 (100) 137 (220) Bronze   Bronze
53. Germany KFG Junior 78 (86) 96 (83) 85 (98) 40 (19) 20 (35) 136 (102) Bronze   Bronze
54. Philippines JAPeR Memorial High School-Junior High 23 (45) 75 (68) 48 (42) 60 (57) 0 (120) 135 (125) Bronze   Bronze
55. Chinese Taipei Yoder Robot 36 (39) 36 (37) 95 (108) 40 (36) 20 (37) 135 (144) Bronze   Bronze
56. Costa Rica SEK 2 40 (120) 46 (120) 54 (117) 40 (42) 80 (74) 134 (191) Bronze   Bronze
57. Slovenia BARCA 12 (0) 69 (61) 66 (60) 20 (21) 40 (40) 109 (101) Bronze   Bronze
58. China SZLG Galaxy 66 (112) 94 (113) 12 (49) 15 (29) 15 (45) 109 (142) Bronze   Bronze
59. Spain HUBLIAN 84 (93) 97 (97) 108 (115) 0 (19) 0 (55) 108 (134) Bronze   Bronze
60. Mexico Jos 77 (78) 85 (84) 12 (28) 0 (22) 20 (30) 105 (114) Bronze   Bronze
61. Vietnam WS.AIDs 12 (11) 84 (102) 103 (115) 0 (10) 0 (41) 103 (125) Bronze   Bronze
62. Hong Kong You and Us 25 (52) 47 (81) 68 (120) 20 (24) 35 (32) 103 (152) Bronze   Bronze
63. Italy G&G 33 (56) 54 (79) 61 (78) 40 (34) 40 (50) 101 (112) Bronze   Bronze
64. Croatia Just Here For Cake 54 (114) 36 (70) 12 (40) 0 (120) 40 (78) 94 (192) Bronze   Bronze
65. South Africa Techno Venom 85 (57) 86 (52) 71 (66) 0 (26) 0 (22) 86 (74) Bronze   Bronze
66. Kenya Merishaw JSS Lego Pals 32 (74) 25 (12) 23 (80) 45 (64) 50 (92) 82 (166) Bronze   Bronze
67. Macau MACAU YWC 19 (20) 60 (43) 25 (35) 20 (13) 20 (19) 80 (56) Bronze   Bronze
68. Nigeria Lagos Titans 23 (49) 6 (32) 38 (41) 0 (120) 40 (41) 78 (82) Bronze   Bronze
69. Costa Rica SEK 1 67 (104) 57 (100) 78 (102) 0 (38) 0 (30) 78 (132) Bronze   Bronze
70. Peru DIARSO 23 (32) 36 (14) 12 (4) 40 (35) 40 (42) 76 (49) Bronze   Bronze
71. China The NO1 Team of Jinhua Dragon in the 19th Middle School of Xingtai 31 (54) 28 (115) 35 (114) 0 (39) 40 (55) 75 (169) Bronze   Bronze
72. El Salvador EDULAB MAITI 0 (28) 12 (36) 6 (28) 40 (32) 60 (38) 72 (74) Bronze   Bronze
73. Bolivia XLR8U 12 (44) 12 (49) 32 (73) 40 (12) 0 (16) 72 (85) Bronze   Bronze
74. Spain THE @'S TEAM 31 (42) 6 (11) 47 (54) 0 (14) 20 (24) 67 (78) Bronze   Bronze
75. Guatemala DragonBots 19 (33) 26 (50) 30 (56) 35 (27) 20 (37) 65 (83) Bronze   Bronze
76. Morocco 3M 23 (37) 34 (79) 23 (74) 30 (36) 20 (56) 64 (115) Bronze   Bronze
77. Germany W-A-L | Roboter AG 2 15 (79) 27 (101) 64 (109) 0 (29) 0 (21) 64 (130) Bronze   Bronze
78. Australia Trademark 12 (33) 45 (64) 64 (68) 0 (120) 0 (120) 64 (188) Bronze   Bronze
79. Poland Space Beavers 2 20 (78) 30 (120) 39 (120) 0 (25) 15 (36) 54 (156) Bronze   Bronze
80. Colombia Tech Warriors 24 (76) 53 (104) 23 (58) 0 (18) 0 (0) 53 (104) Bronze   Bronze
81. Serbia RoboRiders 41 (120) 12 (6) 46 (120) 0 (120) 0 (20) 46 (140) Bronze   Bronze
82. Puerto Rico Techno Inventors-RoboMissionJunior 0 (58) 45 (11) 45 (11) 0 (9) 0 (10) 45 (20) Bronze   Bronze
83. Puerto Rico Esc. Bilingue Padre Rufo-1 12 (12) 45 (21) 37 (38) 0 (14) 0 (33) 45 (35) Bronze   Bronze
84. Bolivia RoboTec 12 (17) 25 (32) 12 (29) 20 (24) 20 (48) 45 (56) Bronze   Bronze
85. Nigeria Genius Bot 0 (56) 23 (36) 23 (32) 20 (19) 20 (36) 43 (51) Bronze   Bronze
86. Nigeria Build Quest 6 (38) 6 (29) 23 (28) 20 (29) 0 (52) 43 (57) Bronze   Bronze
87. Panama Robot Cam 23 (69) 23 (46) 23 (54) 20 (19) 0 (64) 43 (65) Bronze   Bronze
88. Germany RoKo-Robot 12 (21) 20 (103) 12 (28) 15 (24) 0 (13) 35 (127) Bronze   Bronze
89. Puerto Rico Esc. Bilingue Padre Rufo-2 23 (14) 23 (18) 12 (20) 0 (15) 0 (12) 23 (26) Bronze   Bronze
90. Ghana WATERPROOF 0 (0) 21 (52) 13 (69) 0 (45) 0 (49) 21 (97) Bronze   Bronze
91. Georgia GADGETEENS -------- -------- -------- -------- -------- 0 (0) Bronze   Bronze
91. Tunisia Junior Robotics Lab Tunisia -------- -------- -------- -------- -------- 0 (0) Bronze   Bronze
91. Palestine Over Power - YATTA -------- -------- -------- -------- -------- 0 (0) Bronze   Bronze

Ranking Criteria

  • Sum of points from best run from Day 1 and best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Sum of time from best run from Day 1 and best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Points of best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Time of best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Points of 2. best run from Day 1
  • Time of 2. best run from Day 1
  • Points of 2. best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • Time of 2. best run from 2nd-Day-Challenge
  • After that, teams are ranked the same place.