Premium Partners

Scoring

This page shows the results of the various categories / age groups that are offered at this event.

Event name WRO International Final 2019 (Practice Rounds Regular + Football)
Event date 08.11.2019
Views of this page 2891
Copy link to this scoring


Regular Category

The tables below show the results for one age group. You can see more details of the particular run by clicking on the points. The following ranking criteria has been used to create the ranking for this event.

Ranking Criteria

  • Points of 1. best run
  • Time of 1. best run
  • After that, teams are ranked the same place.

Elementary

Team Day 1
1. Russia Robotics Stars 165 (27)
2. Russia Nimbus2019 165 (28)
3. Thailand Organic 165 (31)
4. Russia ROADSTER 165 (32)
5. India ELITE TRANSPORTERS 165 (36)
6. Ukraine Roboclub Vugledar 165 (37)
7. Kazakhstan RIG Elementary 165 (40)
8. Chinese Taipei FLY JUMP 165 (45)
8. South Africa S.A.N.F.A.N. 165 (45)
10. Canada ROC 165 (49)
11. Switzerland UniRobo 165 (50)
12. Kazakhstan Champions 165 (51)
12. Thailand OOB 165 (51)
14. Malaysia LAI MENG 165 (52)
14. Chinese Taipei Taiwan Number One 165 (52)
16. Japan AMICUS NKR 165 (53)
16. Philippines MESch ROBO SWETTA - Team A 165 (53)
18. Vietnam THE RANGERS 165 (55)
19. USA Volt Dynamics 165 (56)
20. Singapore ACS Team 3 165 (57)
21. Korea GDL-1 165 (61)
22. South Africa Mega Mind 165 (64)
23. USA Geniuses 165 (72)
24. Philippines MESch ROBO SWETTA - Team B 165 (73)
25. Nigeria BredHub Elementary 2 165 (85)
25. Germany JECC 165 (85)
27. Germany HHG Brunole 165 (91)
28. Singapore THE BRAINERY CODE 165 (113)
29. Greece Jobi Team 155 (33)
30. Canada Potato 155 (52)
31. Palestine NASA2019 155 (95)
32. Philippines Graceanwhiz Team 140 (57)
33. Mexico Robotecnia Sullivan Mazapanes 140 (59)
34. Tajikistan Liga Robotov Dushanbe -Interstellar 140 (83)
35. Tunisia Tunisia Junior Robotics Lab 140 (94)
36. Kyrgyzstan Liga Robotov KG - Semetey 140 (98)
37. Belarus RB_White_Wings 130 (40)
38. Malaysia The Masked Triplet 130 (42)
39. Chinese Taipei Taiwan Pikachu made a fortune 130 (53)
40. UAE Techno Kalba-UAE 130 (91)
41. Iran INTELLIGENT ROBOT 115 (51)
42. Jamaica JAMAICA - ST. HUGH'S PREP 115 (72)
43. Spain THE @'S TEAM 115 (103)
44. Indonesia PETE Jogja 115 (120)
45. Panama Panama Wendy'Sa 105 (105)
46. India Green Bots 100 (22)
47. Macau PCMS-Macau 90 (26)
48. Egypt Leaders 90 (120)
49. Cyprus Laouris 85 (81)
50. Spain PEQUELEGOS TUDETIC 80 (43)
51. Spain LOS GAMERS 80 (112)
52. Ukraine RoboMaker.com.ua 80 (120)
53. Vietnam Việt Robot B101 65 (30)
54. China Wolf Kings 55 (25)
55. Puerto Rico TechnoInventorsA 55 (31)
56. Iran SMART BOYS 55 (44)
57. Morocco SPACE-X 55 (58)
58. Netherlands De Jonge Onderzoekers 55 (93)
59. Uzbekistan Robokidz 50 (26)
60. Germany HHG kut! 45 (50)
61. Hungary Csillámpóni 25 (120)
62. United Kingdom RoboBrain 15 (29)
63. South Africa RoboVenom 15 (42)
64. Ecuador MODER TECH 15 (87)
65. Korea ASSEMBLE BISANG 10 (21)
66. Saudi Arabia Robo Castel - SAUDI 10 (23)
67. Italy ILAB 5 (10)
68. Romania RUBIK 5 (12)
69. Mexico Los Chayitos de Robobrick 5 (54)
70. Korea 3thunder BISANG 0 (0)
70. Singapore ACS Team 5 --------
70. Nigeria BredHub Elementary 1 --------
70. Macau KY-Regular 0 (0)
70. China OMG --------
70. Thailand RBC PATAI UDOM SUKSA --------
70. Malaysia The Robot Stormers 0 (0)
77. Armenia Minders 0 (8)
78. Jordan UCA Inventors 0 (14)
79. Colombia Robot Makers | Colombia 0 (15)
80. USA SPARK 0 (19)
81. Vietnam Lương Thế Vinh - EDISON 04 0 (50)
82. Pakistan ROBOWARRIORS 0 (56)
83. Indonesia BTB School 0 (120)
83. Hong Kong HK-KCOBAPS2 0 (120)
83. China IK - To Boldly Go 0 (120)
83. Nigeria IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL TEAM 1 0 (120)
83. Japan Susono-Komyoji 0 (120)
83. India SWIFT TRANSPORTERS 0 (120)
83. Japan TAXI 0 (120)
83. Greece Teamwork Happiness 0 (120)
83. Costa Rica VLKids Jake 0 (120)
83. Lebanon WRO PRO 0 (120)


Junior

Team Day 1
1. Korea Deoneo 200 (78)
2. Russia ARGO 200 (91)
3. Germany Eli-Minator-Gang 200 (92)
4. Ukraine Yellow Cat 200 (108)
5. Canada Curiosity 200 (113)
6. China Creator 190 (64)
7. Macau PT-SF 190 (103)
8. Philippines MESch ROBOKAVS 190 (120)
9. India ILLUSION 185 (68)
10. Malaysia CKS@CHKL 185 (71)
11. India FUSION 185 (73)
12. Japan ROBO CRAFTERs 180 (76)
13. Mexico Robotecnia Sullivan Mandalorian 175 (99)
14. Hungary HTRoboTeam 160 (120)
15. Egypt The Heroes 155 (98)
16. Singapore Monopoly 145 (56)
17. Switzerland πnutboter 140 (85)
18. Japan RobotTKT 140 (90)
19. Thailand TS1 130 (48)
20. Peru WALKER 125 (73)
21. Vietnam Hồng Bàng 5 125 (88)
22. Greece Youngbloods 120 (83)
23. Philippines Kepler Insight School of Science and Arts 115 (64)
24. Thailand ACL01 115 (82)
25. Japan Light Planter RK 100 (66)
26. Chinese Taipei We Are From Taiwan 95 (39)
27. Syria Error 403 95 (56)
28. Belarus RB_Electric_foxes 95 (64)
29. Vietnam WS.EG 95 (92)
30. Germany Exatrace 90 (59)
31. USA Robo Sharks 85 (86)
32. Chinese Taipei Taiwan Jokers 80 (51)
33. Iran UNAVAILABLE 80 (88)
34. Philippines CCL CentrEx JHS Team 80 (101)
35. Korea Scrambled Egg 75 (44)
36. Austria riedau 75 (62)
37. Romania NERDVANA NEMESIS 75 (65)
38. Brazil SESI Robotic Generation 70 (63)
39. Qatar Black Ice 70 (64)
40. Kyrgyzstan Liga Robotov KG - Kelechek 70 (83)
41. Ukraine RoboMaker.UA 65 (39)
42. Cyprus GYMNASIO ARADIPPOU 2019 65 (82)
43. Chinese Taipei Amoeba 60 (47)
44. South Africa Spin Twins 60 (63)
45. Serbia Kisrobotosokk 55 (83)
46. Canada CAN-BOT 45 (34)
47. Azerbaijan Humanoid 35 (75)
48. Singapore Passione 30 (25)
49. Brazil SESI Robotronic 30 (108)
50. Belarus RB_Dream_Team 25 (59)
51. Kazakhstan NISR_Hightech 10 (12)
52. Malaysia CHAN WA TEAM 10 (14)
53. Spain TURBOLEGOS TUDETIC 10 (52)
54. Afghanistan Afghanistan Robotics House(ARH) --------
54. Bahrain AMAISB-J2 --------
54. Lebanon Brainstorm 0 (0)
54. Nigeria BredHub Junior 2 --------
54. El Salvador Robot Girl El Salvador --------
54. Costa Rica WOS 0 (0)
54. Slovakia Zeus --------
61. Kazakhstan FLAME 0 (4)
62. USA Bright Badgers 0 (5)
62. Russia HD 0 (5)
64. Nigeria BredHub Junior 1 0 (7)
64. Thailand TS5 0 (7)
66. Russia ARMAGEDON 0 (10)
66. Malaysia LOK YUK KK ROBOTICS 0 (10)
66. Turkey ROBOMAN 0 (10)
66. UAE Youth Center 1 0 (10)
70. China Chongqing Bell Smart One Team 0 (11)
70. Pakistan GALACTICOS 0 (11)
70. China IK-Omega 0 (11)
73. Palestine LEGENDS 0 (14)
74. Brazil Fire Robots 0 (15)
74. Greece Teamwork Dream 0 (15)
76. Puerto Rico TechnoInventorsB 0 (16)
77. Mexico Robotecnia K-9 0 (17)
77. Cambodia Skeleton 0 (17)
79. Croatia Nemamo imena - CRO 0 (18)
79. Jordan UCA the Assassination Squad 0 (18)
81. Uzbekistan Robokidz1 0 (19)
82. Tajikistan Liga Robotov Dushanbe -ATOM 0 (20)
83. Iran HYBER BEAM 0 (21)
84. Hong Kong Fireball 0 (22)
84. Netherlands Smart Citizens 0 (22)
86. Panama Panama Bender21 0 (23)
87. Tunisia Tunisia BTC Junior 0 (26)
88. Germany RobotECK 0 (29)
88. Morocco TESLA ROBOTICS 0 (29)
90. Chile MiniDrones 0 (30)
91. Italy ETNAROBOT 0 (33)
92. Vietnam Hồng Bàng 3 0 (40)
93. Bolivia JOMA 0 (42)
94. Spain BE STEAM WRO 0 (45)
95. Saudi Arabia IBN ROSHD - SAUDI 0 (49)
95. Lebanon ITTIHAD JABAL AMEL 0 (49)
97. Singapore Deja Vu 0 (54)
98. Nigeria TEAM LAGOS IGBO-OWU 0 (77)
99. Bahrain AMAISB-J1 0 (120)


Senior

Team Day 1
1. Russia Ramenskoye_team 200 (65)
2. Russia SP-1 200 (66)
3. Switzerland CTRL+C reloaded 200 (68)
4. Japan RobotiCians 200 (71)
5. Syria Rubiks 200 (89)
6. Mexico Robotecnia Yellowstone 200 (106)
7. Chinese Taipei Unbeliebobo Potato 190 (53)
8. Singapore Team Clutch 190 (82)
9. Azerbaijan Chicken Doner 190 (111)
10. Egypt Egypt Senior 180 (54)
11. Japan YTHS WE 175 (62)
12. Malaysia KuenCheng KL 175 (85)
13. Vietnam P.Robot_THỌ 165 (54)
14. Indonesia GARUDA 165 (66)
15. Thailand TOR.4 B 160 (66)
16. Japan EIGANJI 2 160 (90)
17. Thailand TS2 150 (65)
18. Chinese Taipei Taiwan Fantastic-Philosophy 130 (54)
19. Korea Last Storm 125 (76)
20. Mexico Los increíbles 115 (119)
21. Cyprus CHALLENGE ACCEPTED 110 (116)
22. Turkey FNL - Red Ravens 105 (120)
23. Vietnam WE ARE FROM HANOI 100 (84)
24. India RFL ERROR 404 100 (86)
25. Belarus RB_MGRobot1 100 (118)
26. Saudi Arabia Almotaqademah STEM - SAUDI 100 (120)
27. Philippines Batasan Hills National High School 80 (74)
28. Nigeria TEAM LAGOS MEIRAN 75 (99)
29. Canada Double-X-Machine 75 (100)
30. Honduras R2-D2 75 (102)
31. Romania DARK PHOENIX 70 (53)
32. Kazakhstan ATOM 50 (35)
33. Ukraine DniproMinds 50 (39)
34. Malaysia KWANG HUA 45 (59)
35. Brazil Bazinga 40 (114)
36. Tajikistan Liga Robotov Dushanbe -SMART-BOT 35 (61)
37. Peru SKYNET 30 (28)
38. South Africa R2D2 30 (30)
39. USA Memory Leak 30 (49)
40. Ukraine RoboMakerSenior 30 (50)
41. Lebanon Cybux.LB 30 (74)
42. UAE Youth Center 2 30 (79)
43. Bahrain AMAISB-S1 --------
43. Ecuador AULAS DEL CONOCIMIENTO SENIOR 0 (0)
43. Indonesia JENGKOL Jogja --------
43. Indonesia Miyuki --------
43. Myanmar Team Myanmar --------
43. Greece Teamwork Optimum --------
49. Germany Legostheniker 0 (3)
50. Spain EIVIBOT 0 (7)
50. Lebanon Herobotics 0 (7)
52. Croatia Robo S 0 (9)
53. Bolivia Borcam 0 (10)
53. Slovakia RobIpari 0 (10)
53. Hungary Vörösfenyő 0 (10)
56. Macau MACAU - YWC 0 (12)
57. Vietnam WS.CHECKMATE 0 (13)
58. Korea REDOX 0 (17)
58. Denmark RoboTech 0 (17)
60. Qatar Future Gage 0 (23)
61. Kyrgyzstan Liga Robotov KG - Manas 0 (24)
61. Puerto Rico TechnoInventorsC 0 (24)
63. Iran DRAGON 0 (29)
63. Pakistan NIGHT FURY 0 (29)
65. Hong Kong DotDotDot 0 (30)
65. Austria HTL Braunau 0 (30)
67. Serbia LEGOFarkasok 0 (31)
67. Cambodia Skyscraper 0 (31)
69. Panama Panama Titans 0 (34)
70. Nigeria TEAM LAGOS IKOSI 0 (54)
71. China TOD 0 (69)
72. Germany Cassapeia Senior 0 (71)
73. Italy TAMBOSI ROBOTIC TEAM 0 (100)
74. Nigeria BredHub Senior 0 (120)
74. Thailand Don't Give Up 0 (120)
74. Chile Drones 0 (120)
74. Costa Rica INA CENATE 4.0 0 (120)
74. Philippines Nerditrons 0 (120)
74. Philippines Robo Geek Squad 2.0 0 (120)
74. Jordan Robo Stars 0 (120)
74. Russia SHOV & W.B. 0 (120)
74. Malaysia SMK TAGASAN 0 (120)
74. Tunisia Tunisia BTC Senior 0 (120)
74. Nicaragua Unitronic 0 (120)
74. China Xingtai City No. 19 Middle School Jinhualong Team 0 (120)


Football Category

Here you can view the scoring of WRO Football once specific rounds are published.

Currently, no results are published. Please wait until first game scores will be published.
Silver Partners