Premium Partner

Scoring

This page shows the results of the various categories / age groups that are offered at this event.

Event name WRO Friendship Invitational Denmark 2023 - Starter / WeDo
Event date 21.09.2023 -24.09.2023
Views of this page 5268
Copy link to this scoring


RoboMission

The tables below show the results for one age group. You can see more details of the particular run by clicking on the points. The following ranking criteria has been used to create the ranking for this event.

Ranking Criteria

  • Points of 1. best run
  • Time of 1. best run
  • Points of 2. best run
  • Time of 2. best run
  • Points of 3. best run
  • Time of 3. best run
  • After that, teams are ranked the same place.

Elementary

Team Day 1 Medal
1. Macau PCMS WEDO A 142 (70) 141 (64) 142 (58) Gold   Gold
2. Serbia Manó XD 60 (120) 130 (102) 142 (68) Gold   Gold
3. Romania RoboKids 142 (101) 142 (71) 142 (70) Gold   Gold
4. Romania Lego Fantastics 142 (81) 142 (72) 131 (97) Gold   Gold
5. Ukraine Inventors 142 (79) 142 (103) 142 (74) Gold   Gold
6. Lebanon Sainte Famille Française Jounieh SFF 101 (116) 132 (79) 142 (77) Gold   Gold
7. Serbia NinjaGo 131 (86) 131 (77) 142 (78) Gold   Gold
8. Serbia ZAB Rolix 132 (97) 142 (85) 130 (79) Gold   Gold
9. Macau PCMS WEDO C 141 (93) 138 (118) 142 (93) Gold   Gold
10. South Korea ONE STEP 142 (97) 142 (120) 132 (103) Gold   Gold
11. Hungary VPAI ROB I 132 (113) 142 (101) 142 (112) Gold   Gold
12. United States of America B&G Bot Factory 142 (120) 142 (118) 142 (116) Gold   Gold
13. United States of America ThunderBots 45 (79) 91 (120) 142 (117) Gold   Gold
14. Ukraine RiverBot 105 (120) 110 (118) 142 (118) Gold   Gold
15. Macau PCMS WEDO B 120 (120) 131 (90) 141 (109) Gold   Gold
16. China Shengyu Team 129 (95) 140 (91) 132 (79) Gold   Gold
17. Croatia Mini minions 119 (90) 132 (86) 107 (109) Gold   Gold
18. Hong Kong KCOBAPS1 STEAM Elite Team 119 (120) 132 (115) 111 (120) Gold   Gold
19. Romania Republic of Sophia 79 (73) 122 (120) 112 (117) Gold   Gold
20. Egypt Pro Team 94 (120) 120 (120) 121 (120) Gold   Gold
21. Denmark Odin1 92 (120) 97 (120) 112 (120) Gold   Gold
22. Denmark Ice pop 69 (120) 80 (120) 102 (114) Silver   Silver
23. Denmark Eksperterne 94 (120) 81 (120) 101 (104) Silver   Silver
24. Spain SANTA OLIBOT 48 (120) 89 (92) 98 (120) Silver   Silver
25. United States of America RoboNinjas 76 (64) 76 (59) 92 (62) Silver   Silver
26. Denmark Kano 92 (120) 62 (120) 52 (119) Silver   Silver
27. Denmark Odin2 91 (120) 91 (120) 91 (120) Silver   Silver
28. Denmark Robots 52 (120) 87 (120) 42 (120) Silver   Silver
29. Denmark Hawaii Mix 40 (120) 57 (120) 77 (118) Silver   Silver
30. Denmark Odin4 77 (120) 62 (120) 62 (118) Silver   Silver
31. Denmark Robot Pigerne 72 (120) 52 (120) 72 (120) Silver   Silver
32. Oman Nitros 50 (89) 69 (107) 55 (120) Bronze   Bronze
33. Denmark 3 Ronaldo Fans 31 (120) 57 (120) 69 (117) Bronze   Bronze
34. Italy DREAM TEAM 32 (120) 64 (120) 66 (120) Bronze   Bronze
35. Italy PIZZA 42 (120) 22 (120) 40 (120) Bronze   Bronze
36. Egypt Al.Farouk starter 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) Bronze   Bronze
36. Egypt Technology leaders Starter 0 (120) 0 (120) 0 (120) Bronze   Bronze


Gold Partner
Silver Partner